Saturday 21 & Sunday 22 October 2017

Eastern Counties/Cambridge Univ/RAF match

Representing Eastern Counties, John Eves was third 31:59 and Tom Powell 23rd 34:51

Great South Run 10 miles

Rebecca Murray ran 57:06 - fourth senior women.


Saturday 14 & Sunday 15 October 2017

Results Base Chiltern League match 1

Wins for Ben Davies (SM & U20M), Tia Wilson (U17W) Josie Smith (U20W) & Zena Saez U11B. Alice Burgin was 3rd SW & Sofia Perusko 2nd (U15W).  Photos by Mark Easton

Teams Division 1 : Overall 2nd, Male 2nd, Female 2nd, Seniors 2nd, Juniors 2nd Milton Keynes lead Overall & Male, Chiltern Women and Junior.

Senior Men 3rd, U20 Men 1st, Vet Men 11th, U17 Men 5th, U15 Men 7th, U13 Men 3rd

Senior Women 6th, Vet Women 7th, U17/U20 Women 1st, U15 Women 3rd, U13 Women 2nd

Senior Men & U20: 1 Ben Davies 28:47 M20, 12 Matt Bray 30:02 MS, 23 Sam Knee-Robinson 30:59 MS, 31 Tom Powell 31:13 MS, 57 Alan Turnbull 32:27 M50 2, 61 Gary Evans 32:31 M20, 65 Craig Emmerson 32:38 MS, 70 Chris Riley 32:55 M40, 79 Chris Thornley 33:21 MS, 103 Will Mullins 34:10 M20, 158 Peter Deardon 35:50 M40 41

Senior Women: 3 Alice Burgin 21:10 FS, 9 Jo Wilkinson 21:54 F35, 23 Emily Relton 23:23 FS, 111 Ruth Kerr 28:17 F45, 116 Emma Coombes 28:28 F35, 152 Hayley Vinnicombe 30:14 F45

M17: 19 Cameron Gillies 20:33, 24 Harry Brodie 20:59, 26 Jake Harrison 21:07, 40 Jonathan Nash 21:58, 44 Jamie Webster 22:05, 47 Oliver Davies 22:41, 58 Andrew Worrall 25:43

F20/F17: 1 Tia Wilson 14:08 F17, 2 Josie Smith 14:41 F20, 7 Lucy-Mae Shepherd 14:53 F17, 19 Lauren Nichols 15:39 F20, 26 Emma Smith 15:51 F17

M15: 21 James Vinnicombe  14:06, 46 Nathan Hyde  14:55, 53 Joe Wilson  15:23

F15: 2 Sofia Perusko 12:22, 23 Josie Nicholls 13:55, 24 Milly Daniels 13:59, 25 Alicia Athersmith 13:59, 36 Grace Flemons 14:19, 39 Niamh Huxford 14:27, 63 Marisa Mistry 15:16

M13: 1 Zena Saez 9:39, 18 Chris Brodie 10:36, 20 Noah Campion 10:42, 46 Jayden Hill 11:25, 49 Oliver Yates 11:26, 76 Ethan Cairns 12:05, 92 Hari Mistry 13:13

F13: 5 Natalie Simmons 10:46, 20 Sophie Worrall 11:38, 22 Katie Olive 11:42, 29 Penny Francis 12:00, 38 Amelia Baker 12:07, 44 Emma Abbey 12:25, 58 Keira Fisher 12:51, 68 Isobel Jakes 13:08, 84 Sophie Leslie 13:58

M11: 27 Sam Dearde 8:35  F11: 3 Rosie Foster 8:14, 16 Lyla Danobrega 9:13

Ampthill Trophy Meeting Paul Wilkerson was 47th in 49:00 and 1st M60. Young Athletes Short Race Penny Francis U13 2nd 7:54, Austin Cole U11 9 8:34, Samuel Hudson U11 10 8:36, Lily Hodgkinson U11 13 8:51, Isobel Jakes U13 13 9:00, Long Race Aiden Killeen U17 14:26, Milly Daniels U15 16:57, Holly Hodgkinson U15 18:37


Saturday 7 & Sunday 8 October 2017

ERRA 6/4 Stage Road Relays, Sutton Park

Senior Men 14th 1:50:36

1 Jack Goodwin (40) 18:33, 2 Matt Bergin (13) 17:24, 3 Ben Davies (16) 18:41, 4 James Hoad (14) 18:06, 5 Matt Bray (15) 19:13, 6 John Eves (14) 18:39: Matt Bergin 7th= fastest Results

Senior Women 30th 1:05:08

1 Alice Burgin (19) 15:18 2 Tabatha Walford (22) 15:58 3 Josie Smith (23) 16:43 4 Lauren Nichols (30) 17:09 Results

ERRA Young Athletes Road Relays, Sutton Park Results
















U13 Girls 41st 'B' 49:50 1 Katie Olive (37) 15:41, 2 Isobel Jakes (43) 17:21, 2 Amelia Baker (41) 16:48

51st  'A' 51:18 1 Natalie Simmons (74) 18:48, 2 Sophie Worrall (62) 16:05, 3  Penny Francis(51) 16:25

'C' 1 Sophie Leslie (71) 18:41

U13 Boys 6th 'A' 42:42 1 Zena Saez (2) 13:21, 2 Thomas Dearden (2) 14:18, 3 Christopher Brodie (6) 15:03: Zena Saez 3rd fastest

'B'  1 Noah Campion (28) 14:26, 2 Oliver Yates (40) 15:52

U15 Girls 15th  'A' 45:53 1 Sofia Perusko (2) 14:02, 2 Milly Daniels (11) 15:49, 3 Alicia Athersmith (15) 16:02 Sofia Persusko 7th fastest

U15 Boys 14th 'A' 40:39 1 Gregory Herring (19) 13:18, 2 Tristan Cook (16) 13:45, 3 James Vinnicombe (14) 13:36

62nd 'B' 46:01 1 Alexander Alston (49) 14:00, 2 P Basquailletatl (67) 16:08, 3 Harvey Creasey (62) 15:53

U17 Women 8th 'A' 44:04

1 Tia Wilson (2) 13:47, 2 Lucymae Shepherd (8) 15:07, 3 Rose Abbott (8) 15:10: Tia Wilson 5th fastest

'B' 1 Emma Smith (31) 15:56, 2 Maisie Relton (24) 15:46

U17 Men 20th 'A' 38:40

1 Aiden Killeen (20) 12:32, 2 Cameron Gillies (15) 12:49, Ed Blythman (20) 13:19

‘B’ 1 Jonathan Nash (71) 16:30

Great Eastern Run, Peterborough

10 Ollie Saville 1:13:20, 995 Sean Lang 1:47:32